Overall Records
All Time Records
Discus Kelsey Ratchford 129-11 2014
Shot Put Pam Emberton 40-08 88-89
High Jump Stephanie McMillan 5-05.00 2014
Long Jump Karin Davis 17' 1" 87-88
3000 Meter Run Bonnie McKernan 10:37.52 2002-03
4x800 Relay 09:47.13 2003-04
Dist Med 04:18.05 79-80
4x200 Relay 1:47.56 2011
Shuttle Hurdle 1 16.18 2009
100m Dash Nikki Kimball 12.43 92-93
400m Dash Holli Hosch 56.67 2007
200m Dash Nikki Kimball 26.21 92-93
400m Hurdles Molly McKernan 01:07.5 2002-03
100m Hurdles Mickey Geertsema 16.92 2010
800m Run Holli Hosch 02:15.06 2007
Sprint Med 1:51.16 2006
1500m Run Bonnie McKernan 04:50.29 2002-3
4x100 Relay 51.24 92-93
4x400 Relay 04:07.22 2007
Discus
1. Kelsey Ratchford 129-11 2014 WaMaC - Benton
2. Katie Post 129' 7" 2003-04 Anamosa
3. Amy Michels 127' 7" 98-99 B.C'. quad
4. Katie Post 123' 2003-04 Benton community
5. Katie Post 122' 2002-03 North Fayette
6. Katie Post 121' 10" 2003-04 North Fayette
7. Amy Michels 121' 9" 98-99 NF quad
8. Emberton, Pam 121' 4" 88-89 Indee
9. Katie Post 121' 1" 2003-04 WAMAC
10. Kelsey Ratchford 120-05 2014 Marion
Shot Put
1 Emberton, Pam 40' 8" 88-89 Marion
2 Kelsey Ratchford 40-06 2014 Districts-Waverly
3 Kelsey Ratchford 40-05.5 2014 Marion
4 Kelsey Ratchford 40-05.00 2014 Anamosa
5 Kelsey Ratchford 40-02.50 2014 WaMaC - Benton
6 Emberton, Pam 39-05.50 88-89 WAMAC
7 Kelsey Ratchford 39-04.00 2014 Benton
8 Kelsey Ratchford 39-03.00 2014 Drake Relays
9 Kelsey Ratchford 39-01 2013 Marion
10 Kelsey Ratchford 38-11.75 2014 Independence
High Jump
1. Stephanie McMillan 5-05.00 2014 State
2. Steph McMillan 5-03.25 2014 Creek Classic, Tiffin
3. Steph McMillan 5-03.00 2012 Independence
3. Kaitlin Niedert 5-03.00 2014 Creek Classic, Tiffin
3. McClintock, Amanda 5-03.00 93-94 North High
4. Kaitlin Niedert 5-02.25 2015 Waterloo
5. Stephanie McMillan 5'2" 2012 State
5. Weber, Julie 5’2” 78-79 Lionette
5. McClintock, Amanda 5’2” 93-94 North High
5. McClintock, Amanda 5’2” 93-94 Linn-Mar
5. McClintock, Amanda 5’2” 93-94 WAMAC
5. Jordan Geertsema 5'2" 2009 WAMAC
5. Stephanie McMillan 5'2" 2013 Creek Classic, Tiffin
5. Stephanie McMillan 5'2" 2014 Wartburg Indoor
5. Stephanie McMillan 5-02.00 2014 Luther College Indoor
5. Stephanie McMillan 5-02.00 2014 Drake Relays
5. Stephanie McMillan 5-02.00 2014 Benton
5. Stephanie McMillan 5-02.00 2014 WaMaC-Benton
Long Jump
1. Davis, Karin 17' 1" 87-88 UNI
2. Davis, Karin 17' 3/4 86-87 Districts
3. Davis, Karin 16' 11 3/4" 87-88 Prairie
4. Davis, Karin 16' 111/2" 87-88 State
5. Barb White 16' 111/4" 94-95 WAMAC
6. Davis, Karin 16' 11" 87-88 Benton Community
7. Davis, Dorothy 16' 10 1/2" 91-92 Districts
8. Davis, Karin 16' 10" 87-88 Maquoketa Valley
9. Davis, Karin 16' 9 1/2" 87-88 WAMAC
10. Davis, Karin 16' 9,' 87-88 Districts
3000 Meter Run
1.  Bonnie McKernan 10:37.52 2002-03 State 2nd place
2.  Bonnie McKernan 10:37.50 2002-03 Drake
3.  Bonnie McKernan 10:44.94 2002-03 WAMAC
4.  Bonnie McKernan 10:45.45 2002-03 Benton Comm.
5.  Bonnie McKernan 10:46.49 00-01 State
6.  Bonnie McKernan 10:47.83 2002-03 Indee
7.  Bonnie McKernan 10:48.00 2002-03 WAMAC
8. Shae McEnany 10:52.14 2015 WaMaC Maquoketa
9. Shae McEnany 10:53.32 2015 Regionals Decorah
10.  Bonnie McKernan 10:53.71 2002-03 Anamosa
4 x 800 Relay
1 Holli Hosch 02:26.0 09:47.13 2003-04 State 3rd
Carrie Gienau 02:24.6
Katie Flickinger 02:33.1
Kristin Hood 02:22.2
2 Hollie Hosch 02:17.8 09:48.40 2004-05 State 9th
Kristin Hood 02:26.0
Carrie Gienau 02:33.2
Nikki Kiler 02:31.3
3 Kristin Hood 09:49.02 2004-05 Drake
Katie Flickinger
Nikki Kiler
Holli Hosch
4 Holli Hosch 02:20.1 09:49.57 2006 State 5th
Meghan Nelson 02:30.8
Nikki Kiler 02:26.8
Tiffany Miller 02:30.9
5 Schmitt, Jody 02:23.6 09:51.01 81-82 WAMAC
Schmitt, Jennifer 02:34.3
Swan, Allison 02:26.9
Siggelkov, Laura 02:26.2
6 Devens, Julie 02:32.4 09:52.20 80-81 Districts
Siggelkov, Laura 02:27.0
Gramenz, Kim 02:26.3
Schmitt, Jody 02:22.5
7 Schmitt, Jody 02:23.0 09:52.36 80-81 State
Devens, Julie 02:32.5
Siggelkov, Laura 02:32.3
Gramenz, Kim 02:27.5
8 Schmitt, Jody 02:25.8 09:52.61 80-81 WAMAC
Devens, Julie 02:31.4
Siggelkov, Laura 02:27.8
Gramenz, Kim 02:27.5
9 Devens, Julie 02:28.0 09:54.19 80-81 Anamosa
Siggelkov, Laura 02:27.0
Schmitt, Jody 02:30.0
Gramenz, Kim 02:25.0
10 Kristin Hood 02:25.8 09:54.72 2004-05 West Delaware
Nikki Kiler 02:32.6
Katie Flickinger 02:35.0
Holli Hosch 02:21.3
Distance Medley Relay
1 Campbell, Kim 29.35 04:18.05 79-80 WAMAC
Kremer, Vicki 28.69
Schmitt, Jody 59.8
Gramenz, Kim 2:21.6
2 Chloe Kaiser 4:19.99 2012 State
Devan Cummings
Stephanie McMillan
Kelsey Zieser
3 Izzy Dunlap 4:20.07 2016 State
Kaitlin Niedert
Jenna Price
Kaylee Hosch
3 Davis, Karin 27.9 04:20.29 85-86 WAMAC
Hoover, Kris 28.16
Burngarner, Beth 63.36
McNeal, Darla        2:20.87
4 Megann Kinseth 27.76 4:20.53 2015 State
Izzy Dunlap 28.24
Kaitlin Niedert 59.08
Jenna Price 2:24.66
5 Megan Sorg 27.46 04:20.97 2003-04 Regionals
Paige Ficken 27.96
Holli Hosch 1:01.7
Kristin Hood 2:23.9
6 Chloe Kaiser 26.49 4:21.02 2012 Independence
Devan Cummings 28.32
Steph McMillan 1:03.62
Kelsey Zieser 2:22.65
7 Davis, Karin 27.77 4:21.04 85-86 State
Hoover, Kris 27.9
Bumgarner, Beth 62.24
McNeal, Darla  2:23.05
8 Sarah VanDeWalle 28.26 4:21.97 2016 Independence
Izzy Dunlap 27.12
Jenna Price 60.75
Kaylee Hosch 2:24.78
9 Quinci Morris 26.90 4:21.53 2014 State
Stephanie McMillan 26.99
Karlie Niedert 1:01.12
Shae McEnany 2:25.54
10 Chloe Kaiser 26.52 4:21.57 2012 Regionals - Decorah
Devan Cummings 28.47
Steph McMillan 1:01.77
Kelsey Zieser 2:24.56
4 x 200 Meter Relay
1 Quinci Morris 26.26 1:47.56 2011 State Finals
Chloe Kaiser 27.55
Mickey Geertsema 27.02
Olivia Kaiser 26.57
2 Schlee, B. 27.28 01:47.68 87-88 WAMAC
Rasmussen, A. 27.84
Davis, K. 26.03
Schlee, N. 26.28
3 Schlee, B. 27.86 01:48.30 87-88 State Prelims
Rasmussen, A. 27.61
Davis, K. 25.73
Schlee, N. 27.1
4 Quinci Morris 26.22 1:48.67 2012 Regionals - Decorah
Mickey Geertsema 27.52
Sherokee Eder 27.39
Chloe Kaiser 26.78
5 Schlee, B. 28.59 01:49.00 87-88 Districts
Rasmussen, A. 27.82
Davis, K. 26.48
Schlee, N. 26.11
6 Schlee, B. 27.37 01:49.30 87-88 Prairie
Rasmussen, A. 28.82
Davis, K. 26.39
Schlee, N. 27.08
7 Schlee, B. 28.52 01:49.44 87-88 State
Rasmussen, A. 27.8
Davis, K. 26.85
Schlee, N. 26.71
8 Megan Sorg 28.14 01:49.93 2003-04 Regionals
Paige Ficken 27.74
Heidi Moore 27.1
 Megan Jack 26.75
9 Sorg, M. 28.26 01:50.10 2003/04 Indee
Ficken, P. 27.36
Moore, H. 28.69
Jack, M. 26.63
10 Quinci Morris 1:50.13 2012 State
Mickey Geertsema
Sherokee Eder
Chloe Kaiser
Shuttle Hurdle Relay 30in
1 Campbell, Karin 17.76 01:06.59 80-81 WAMAC
Emberton, Kelly 15.84
Emberton, Shelly 17.92
Demuth, Deanna 15.03
2 Heidi Moore 16.98 01:07.11 2002-03 Districts
Mikki Robinson 17.1
Katie Reiff 16.42
Molly McKernan 16.61
3 Heidi Moore 16.99 01:07.38 2002-03 Marion
Mikki Robinson 17.47
Katie Reiff 16.46
Molly McKernan 16.54
4 Heidi Moore 16.59 01:07.50 2003/04 WAMAC
Erin Pilcher 16.95
Mikki Robinson 17.46
Molly McKernan 15.82
5 Campbell, Karin 17.48 01:07.60 80-81 Districts
Emberton Shelly 17.5
Emberton, Kelly 16.62
Demuth, Deanna 16.56
6 Campbell, Karin 17.75 01:07.80 81-82 WAMAC
Naylor,'Kelly 17.11
Black, Kim 17.76
Demuth, Deanna 15.75
7 Heidi Moore 17.12 01:07.98 2003=04 Regionals
Erin Pilcher 16.97
Mikki Robinson 17.32
Molly McKernan 16.24
8 Heidi Moore 17.44 01:08.28 2002-02 WAMAC
Mikki Robinson 17.43
Katie Reiff 16.97
Molly McKernan 16.23
9 Smedley, Robin 18.33 01:08.32 80-81 Anamosa
Campbell, Karin 16.42
Emberton, Kelly 17.63
Demuth, Deanna 15.92
10 Heidi Moore 01:08.30 2002-03 Indee
Mikki Robinson
Katie Reiff
Molly McKernan
Shuttle Hurdle Relay 33in
1 Sarah VanDeWalle 16.54 1:09.53 Regionals - Charles City
Madison Larson 17.81
Mackenzie Hupke 17.61
Allison Doyle 17.41
2 Sarah VanDeWalle 16.60 1:11.06 WaMaC - CCA
Mackenzie Hupke 18.00
Madison Larson 18.48
Allison Doyle 17.20
3 Sarah VanDeWalle 1:11.71 State - Prelims
Mackenzie Hupke
Madison Larson
Allison Doyle
4 Sarah VanDeWalle 17.28 1:12.19 Independence
Mackenzie Hupke 18.29
Madison Larson 18.77
Allison Doyle 17.30
5 Sarah VanDeWalle 17.42 1:12.74 Anamosa
Mackenzie Hupke 18.63
Madison Larson 18.08
Allison Doyle 18.23
6 Sarah VanDeWalle 16.90 1:12.91 Benton
Mackenzie Hupke 19.35
Madison Larson 17.75
Allison Doyle 18.43
7 Sarah VanDeWalle 16.78 1:13.77 Oelwein
Mackenzie Hupke 19.06
Madison Larson 19.00
Allison Doyle 18.56
8 Sarah VanDeWalle 17.94 1:14.18 New Hampton
Mackenzie Hupke 18.50
Madison Larson 19.21
Allison Doyle 17.79
9 Sarah VanDeWalle 18.38 1:14.29 West Delaware Invite
Mackenzie Hupke 19.46
Madison Larson 18.29
Allison Doyle 18.00
10 Mackenzie Hupke 19.66 1:15.75 West Delaware Early
Madison Larson 18.48
Allison Doyle 18.65
Sarah VanDeWalle 18.33
100 Meter Dash
1. Kimball, Nikki 12.43 92-93 WAMAC
2. Kimball, Nikki 12.44 92-93 West Union
3. Kimball, Nikki 12.53 92-93 Anamosa
4. Kimball, Nikki 12.53 92-93 Waverly
5. Kimball, Nikki 12.54 92-93 Districts
6. Megan Jack 12.65 2003-04 Regionals
7. Quinci Morris 12.66 2012 Independence
8. Quinci Morris 12.68 2012 CCA
9. Kimball, Nikki 12.68 92-93 Prairie
10. Kimball, Nikki 12.70 89-90 Districts
400 Meter Dash
1. Holli Hosch 56.67 2007 Regionals WD
2. Holli Hosch 56.77 2007 WaMaC
3. Holli Hosch 56.99 2007 State
4. Holli Hosch 58.83 2006 Indee
5. Holli Hosch 58.84 2004-05 State 5th
6. Holli Hosch 58.88 2005-06 Marion
7. Holli Hosch 59.16 2005-06 Benton Comm
8. Holli Hosch 59.34 2005-2006 State 8th
9. Holli Hosch 59.41 2004-05 Marion
10. Jodi Schmitt 59.41 81-82 WAMAC
200 Meter Dash
1. Kimball, Nikki 26.21 92-93 WAMAC
2. Jordan Geertsema 26.49 2009 WAMAC
3. Quinci Morris 26.56 2011 State-Prelims
4. Jordan Geertsema 26.64 2009 Regionals
5. Davis, Karin 26.66 84-85 WAMAC
6. Jordan Geertsema 26.67 2009 State
7. Hoeger, Marie 26.72 89-90 Districts
8. Davis, Karin 26.72 87-88 State
9. Davis, Karin 26.74 86-87 Districts
10. Slife, Colleen 26.75 80-81 WAMAC
400 Meter Hurdles
1. Molly McKernan 01:07.5 2002-03 State
2. Molly McKernan 01:07.5 2003/04 WAMAC
3. Molly McKernan 01:07.6 2004-05 State
4. Molly McKernan 01:07.7 2003-04 Regionals
5. Molly Mckernan 01:07.8 2003/04 Marion
6. Molly McKernan 01:07.9 2002-03 Marion
7. Molly McKernan 01:08.0 2003-04 Jesup
8. Molly McKernan 01:08.1 2002-03 Indee
9. Molly McKernan 01:08.5 2004-05 Regionals
10. Molly McKernan 01:08.5 2002-03 WAMAC
100 Meter Hurdles 30in
1. Demuth, Deanna 15.00 81-82 Starmont
2. Demuth, Deanna 15.4 81-82 Linn-Mar
3. Demuth, Deanna 15.47 81-82 WAMAC
4. Demuth, Deanna 15.5 81-82 Districts
4. Demuth, Deanna 15.5 82-83 Maquoketa Valley
6. Demuth, Deanna 15.53 82-83 Anamosa
7. Demuth, Deanna 15.62 82-83 Fillie
8. Erin Pilcher 15.66 2004-05 Regionals
9. Demuth, Deanna 15.69 81-82 Anamosa
10. Demuth, Deanna 15.70 82-83 Districts
30 inch Height discontinued after the 2008 season
100 Meter Hurdles 33in
1. Sarah VanDeWalle 16.16 2016 Regionals - Charles City
2. Sarah VanDeWalle 16.41 2016 WaMaC - CCA
3. Sarah VanDeWalle 16.54 2016 New Hampton
4. Sarah VanDeWalle 16.59 2016 State
5. Mickey Geertsema 16.92 2010 New Hampton
6. Sarah VanDeWalle 17.08 2016 Anamosa
7. Sarah VanDeWalle 17.14 2016 West Delaware Invite
8. Sarah VanDeWalle 17.22 2014 Independence
9. Mickey Geertsema 17.35 2011 Benton
10. Sarah VanDeWalle 17.42 2016 Oelwein
800 Meter Run
1. Holli Hosch 02:15.06 2007 State
2. Kay Wilson 02:18.60 75-76 State
3. Holli Hosch 02:19.84 2007 Drake
4. Holli Hosch 02:20.74 2007 West Delaware
5. Kelsey Zieser 2:22.17 2012 State
6. Darla McNeal 02:22.83 85-86 State
7. Holli Hosch 02:22.88 2007 Benton Comm
8. Holli Hosch 02:22.96 2007 Independence
9. Holli Hosch 02:23.00 2007 State Indoor
10. Holli Hosch 02:23.56 2007 New Hampton
Sprint Medley Relay
1 Jena Grover 12.57 1:51.16 2006 State
Audrey Fitzgerald 12.76
Nikki Kiler 27.68
Holli Hosch 58.1
2 Megan Sorg 13.9 1:53.08 2004-05 Indee
Paige Ficken 12.5
Nikki Kiler 26.6
Holli Hosch 1:00.1
3 Megan Sorg 13.21 1:53.8 2003-04 Regionals
Paige Ficken 12.81
 Megan Jack 26.75
Holli Hosch 1:01.0
4 Megan Sorg 13.3 1:53.91 2004-05
Paige Ficken 13.1
Nikki Kiler 28.5
Hollie Hosch 59.03
5 Megan Sorg 13.76 1:53.93 2004-05 Anamosa
Paige Ficken 12.54
Nikki Kiler 27.6
Hollie Hosch 1:00.8
6 Jena Grover 13.51 1:53.99 2004-05 B. C.
Paige Ficken 12.49
Nikki Kiler 28.48
Holli Hosch 59.38
7 Sorg, Megan 13.57 1:54.1 2003-04 Marion
Ficken, Paige 12.57
Jack, Megan 27.5
Hosch, Holli 1:00.4
8 Erin Pilcher 1:54.1 2005-06 Indee
Molly Fischels
Jena Grover
Holli Hosch
9 Sorg, Megan 13.51 1:54.2 2003/04 WAMAC
Ficken, Paige 12.65
Jack, Megan 26.91
Hosch, Holli 1:00.8
t-10 Megan Sorg 13.51 1:54.56 2004-05 State 6th
Paige Ficken 12.18
Nikki Kiler 29.12
Holli Hosch 59.39
t-10 Sarah VanDeWalle 1:54.56 2016 State - 21st
Izzy Dunlap
Kaitlin Niedert
Jenna Price
1500 Meter Run
1. Bonnie McKernan 4:50.29 2002-3 State
2. Bonnie McKernan 4:55.21 2002-3 Districts
3. Shae McEnany 4:55.00 2015 Waterloo -Memorial Stadium
4. Kristin Hood 4:55.98 2003-04 State
5. Bonnie McKernan 04:56.20 2002-3 Indee
6. Kristin Hood 04:56.70 2003/04 WAMAC
7. Bonnie McKernan 04:57.45 2002-3 WAMAC
8. Kristin Hood 4.59.59 2004-05 Indee
9. Bonnie McKernan 05:00.14 2001-2 State
10. Bonnie McKernan 05:00.66 2002-3 Anamosa
4 x 100 Meter Relay
1 Stamper, Pam 13.53 51.24 92-93 Districts
White, Barb 12.64
Davis, Sara 12.13
Kimball, Nikki 12.83
2 Stamper, Pam 13.05 51.27 92-93 WAMAC
White, Barb 13.17
Davis, Sara 13
Kimball, Nikki 11.97
3 McClintock, Amanda 13:15 51.76 93-94 District
Snyder, Marquesa 12.8
Davis, Sara 13.53
White, Barb 12.25
4 McClintock, Amanda 13.4 51.83 93-94 Districts
Snyder, Marquesa 12.84
Davis, Sara 12.39
White, Barb 12.94
5 McClintock, Amanda 13.3 52.05 93-94 State
Snyder, Marquesa 12.5
Davis, Sara 12.8
White, Barb 13.3
6 Stamper, Pam 13.16 52.12 92-93 Waverly
White, Barb 13.43
Davis, Sara 12.66
Kimball, Nikki 12.69
7 Stamper, Pam 13.65 52.33 92-93 Marion
White, Barb 13.38
Davis, Sara 12.78
Kimball, Nikki 12.54
8 Stamper, Pam 13.64 52.47 92-93 Prairie
White, Barb 12.89
Davis, Sara 13.28
Kimball, Nikki 12.65
9 Campbell, Kim 13.48 52.7 78-79 Districts
Kelley, Alanna 13.13
Slife, Colleen 13
Kremer, Vicki 13.3
10 Gates,Sue 13.51 52.8 80-81 Districts
Kelley, Alanna 12.96
Slife, Colleen 12.64
Campbell, K. 13.22
4 x 400 Relay
1 Jenna Price 60.38 4:03.17 2016 WaMaC - CCA
Kaylee Hosch 59.60
Mackenzie Hupke 63.56
Kaitlin Niedert 59.54
2 Jenna Price 4:03.81 2016 State Finals - 4th
Kaylee Hosch
Mackenzie Hupke
Kaitlin Niedert
3 Jenna Price 4:05.49 2016 State - Prelims
Kaylee Hosch
Mackenzie Hupke
Kaitlin Niedert
4 Jenna Price 60.00 4:06.32 2016 Independence
Kaylee Hosch 61
Mackenzie Hupke 63.90
Kaitlin Niedert 59.50
5 Jenna Price 61.30 4:06.40 2016 Regionals- Charles City
Kaylee Hosch 61.34
Mackenzie Hupke 63.43
Kaitlin Niedert 60.41
6 Jena Grover 1:01.79 4:07.22 2007 WaMaC
Erin Pilcher 1:04.90
Emily Coffman 1:02.96
Holli Hosch 56.70
7 Jenna Price 60.00 4:07.25 2016 Anamosa
Kaylee Hosch 61.00
Mackenzie Hupke 63.00
Kaitlin Niedert 59.63
8 Carrie Gienau 1:04.23 4:07.82 2005 WAMAC
Nikki Kiler 1:02.3
Molly McKernan 1:01.41
Holli Hosch 59.75
9 Jena Grover 1:02.90 4:08.31 2007 Regionals
Erin Pilcher 1:04.07
Emily Coffman 1:02.35
Holli Hosch 57.90
10 Nikki Kiler 1:00.0 4:08.41 2006 State
Meghan Nelson 1:03.71
Holli Hosch 58.95
Tiffany Miller 1:05.41